Short Film Festival Leuven 2019 Program

This programming category contains following compilations:

  • PROGRAM 2

    european-competition-fiction
  • ZIBILLA EARNS HER STRIPES (5+)

    shorts-for-kids
  • Animation Nations 1

    animation-nations
  • Animation Nations 2

    animation-nations
  • Artist in Focus: Eva Cools

    artist-in-focus
  • Artist in Focus: Jeroen Perceval

    artist-in-focus
  • Artist in Focus: Konstantina Kotzamani

    artist-in-focus
    country-in-focus-greece
  • Award Winners

    award-winners-2019
  • CHEEKY CHAMPIONS AND LIVELY LOSERS (8+)

    shorts-for-kids
  • Concert Jan Verstraeten

    events
  • COUNTRY IN FOCUS: GREECE

    country-in-focus-greece
  • DJ Broos en Struys

    events
  • EFA Shorts 1 - nominees 2019

    european-film-awards
  • EFA Shorts 2

    european-film-awards
  • Expo: SEBASTIÁN DÍAZ MORALES - TALK WITH DUST

    events
  • Expo: The Villagers

    events
  • Filmconcert Lemmensinstituut

    events
  • FLEMISH COMPETITION: ANIMATION

    flemish-competition-animation
  • Flemish Competition: Documentary

    flemish-competition-documentary
  • Funnier than Fiction

    funnier-than-fiction
  • Game on!

    game-on-
  • Gamestorm

    game-on-
    professional-activities
  • Humo Award

    events
  • Jazz op zondag

    events
  • Kinderfeestje!

    events
  • Kortfilm.be Evening

    events
  • KRT

    events
  • LAB. invites Black Moses

    events
  • Labo 1: Alternative Realities

    labo
  • Labo 2: Music and Movement

    labo
  • Masterclass Videogames: HANS VAN NUFFEL & DAGMAR BLOMMAERT

    game-on-
    professional-activities
  • Mastertalk Eva Cools

    artist-in-focus
  • Mischief and Monkey business (3+)

    shorts-for-kids
  • Openingsavond

    events
  • Oscar Shorts

    oscar-shorts
  • Panelgesprek 25 jaar Kortfilmfestival

    25-years-
    events
  • Pitch your Script

    events
  • Pitch Your Script Workshop

    events
  • PROGRAM 1

    flemish-competition-fiction
  • PROGRAM 1

    european-competition-fiction
  • PROGRAM 1 (1995-2003)

    25-years-
  • PROGRAM 2

    flemish-competition-fiction
  • Program 2 (2004-2013)

    25-years-
  • PROGRAM 3

    flemish-competition-fiction
  • PROGRAM 3

    european-competition-fiction
  • Program 3 (2014-2018)

    25-years-
  • PROGRAM 4

    flemish-competition-fiction
  • PROGRAM 4

    european-competition-fiction
  • PROGRAM 5

    flemish-competition-fiction
  • PROGRAM 5

    european-competition-fiction
  • PROGRAM 6

    european-competition-fiction
  • Rekstation

    events
  • Sabam Evening

    events
  • Sabam Pitch

    events
    professional-activities
  • Slotavond Kortfilmfestival

    events
  • Slotfeest: DJ Diep Zo Diep

    events
  • Small Games / Big screen

  • Small Games / Big Screen: Celeste

    game-on-
  • Small Games / Big Screen: Cuphead

    game-on-
  • Small Games / Big Screen: Gris

    game-on-
  • Small Games / Big Screen: Inside

    game-on-
  • Small Games / Big Screen: Journey

    game-on-
  • Small Games / Big Screen: Untitled Goose Game

    game-on-
  • Soundlabs

    events
  • The choice of Canvas

    events
  • VAF Award winners

    award-winners-2019
  • Virtual Reality

    virtual-reality
  • Workshop voor Kinderen

    events